Weather tomorrow
Baku, Azerbaijan
Tomorrow, 12 Oct 2026
23.1° / 18°
Cloudy
23° daytime high · 18° nighttime low
Humidity81%
Wind6.8 m/s, South
Precipitation chance0%
Pressure1019 hPa
Visibility37.5 km
SunSunrise 06:47•Sunset 18:05
24-hour forecast
Saatları sürüşdürün →
00:00
18.1°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 1.2 m/s
01:00
18.1°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 1 m/s
02:00
18.2°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 1.2 m/s
03:00
18.3°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 1 m/s
04:00
18.4°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 1 m/s
05:00
18.2°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 0.9 m/s
06:00
18°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 1.1 m/s
07:00
18°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 1.3 m/s
08:00
18.9°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 1.4 m/s
09:00
20.5°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 2.6 m/s
10:00
21.6°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 4.6 m/s
11:00
22.5°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 6.1 m/s
12:00
22.9°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 6.5 m/s
13:00
23.1°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 6.8 m/s
14:00
23.1°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 6.8 m/s
15:00
22.8°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 6.7 m/s
16:00
22.6°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 6.6 m/s
17:00
21.8°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 5.6 m/s
18:00
21.1°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 4.9 m/s
19:00
20.7°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 4.8 m/s
20:00
20.6°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 4.8 m/s
21:00
20.6°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 4.9 m/s
22:00
20.5°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 4.8 m/s
23:00
20.6°
Precipitation 0%
Wind 5.2 m/s
Tomorrow in detail
Cloudy weather is expected in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula tomorrow. Gün ərzində temperatur 18–23°C intervalında dəyişəcək. Precipitation chance maksimum 0% təşkil edir.
- Maximum temperature 23°C
- Minimum temperature 18°C
- Precipitation chance 0%
- Maximum wind speed 6.8 m/s
- Humidity 81%
- UV index 5
Tomorrow weather in other cities
All cities and districts →Tomorrow weather
Ganja
22°/ 14°Cloudy
Tarix12 Oct 2026
Precipitation chance3%
Humidity76%
Max wind3.7 m/s
UV index4.75
Sun07:02 / 18:19
Tomorrow weather
Sumgayit
24°/ 18°Cloudy
Tarix12 Oct 2026
Precipitation chance0%
Humidity76%
Max wind8.5 m/s
UV index4.95
Sun06:49 / 18:06
Tomorrow weather
Nakhchivan
25°/ 11°Cloudy
Tarix12 Oct 2026
Precipitation chance5%
Humidity51%
Max wind2.1 m/s
UV index4.4
Sun07:04 / 18:24
Tomorrow weather
Lankaran
24°/ 15°Cloudy
Tarix12 Oct 2026
Precipitation chance0%
Humidity84%
Max wind5.9 m/s
UV index5.05
Sun06:50 / 18:11
Tomorrow weather
Quba
21°/ 10°Partly cloudy
Tarix12 Oct 2026
Precipitation chance0%
Humidity77%
Max wind3 m/s
UV index4.9
Sun06:54 / 18:10
Tomorrow weather
Shaki
21°/ 14°Cloudy
Tarix12 Oct 2026
Precipitation chance3%
Humidity72%
Max wind2 m/s
UV index4.85
Sun06:59 / 18:15